User:Phoneboi/SkyrimBuild: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
m (→Custom Fixes) |
m (→Custom Fixes) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| <small>Adds more depth, and greater requirements for joining the Companions Guild</small> | | <small>Adds more depth, and greater requirements for joining the Companions Guild</small> | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Full Version | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Full Version | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/62894/? Not So Fast - Main Quest] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | v1.3 | |||
| <small>Slows down the pace of the main quest.</small> | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/26359/? The Choice is Yours] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | v1.6 | |||
| <small>Prevents automatic start of a quest when speaking to an NPC.</small> | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Legendary Edition | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14157/? Thieves Guild Requirements] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | v3.0 | |||
| Adds more depth, and greater requirements for joining the Thieves Guild | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/38151/? Timing is Everything] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | v2.02 | |||
| Adjusts the starting requirements for several quests. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/15339/? Skyrim Sizes] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 2.0 | |||
| Adjusts character size based on race and gender. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:46, May 23, 2016
Benchmarks | Skyrim Build | New Vegas Build | System Specs | Archive
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Install STEP Core
This build is based a complete STEP Core installation as of STEP v2.2.9.2r3 (November 23, 2015)
Benchmarks
Opening Carriage Ride | Large Worldspace 1 | Medium Worldspace 2 | Small Worldspace 3 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vanilla FPS | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph |
Vanilla VRAM | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph |
STEP Core FPS | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph |
STEP Core VRAM | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph | Nn / Nn / Nn / Graph |
Values are Min/Max/Ave, 1Whiterun Exterior, 2Whiterun Interior, 3Temple of Kynareth
Custom Fixes
These are fixes that do not significantly alter gameplay that I feel should have been included in the vanilla game.
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ESF - The Companions Guild | Fixes | v0.3.8 | Adds more depth, and greater requirements for joining the Companions Guild | Full Version | |
Not So Fast - Main Quest | Fixes | v1.3 | Slows down the pace of the main quest. | ||
The Choice is Yours | Fixes | v1.6 | Prevents automatic start of a quest when speaking to an NPC. | Legendary Edition | |
Thieves Guild Requirements | Fixes | v3.0 | Adds more depth, and greater requirements for joining the Thieves Guild | ||
Timing is Everything | Fixes | v2.02 | Adjusts the starting requirements for several quests. | ||
Skyrim Sizes | Fixes | 2.0 | Adjusts character size based on race and gender. | ||
Mod Name | Mod Category | Mod Version | Mod Description. | Mod Details | Mod Notes |
Custom Interface
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mod Name | Mod Category | Mod Version | Mod Description. | Mod Details | Mod Notes |
Custom Interface
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mod Name | Mod Category | Mod Version | Mod Description. | Mod Details | Mod Notes |