User:Phoneboi/SkyrimBuild: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | | style="text-align:right;" | 77 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:pb_vanilla_fps.png|thumb]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | [[File:pb_vanilla_gpu.png|thumb]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Vanilla Core - Mod List ==== | ==== Vanilla Core - Mod List ==== |
Revision as of 02:03, August 25, 2015
Benchmarks | Skyrim Build | New Vegas Build | System Specs | Archive
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Vanilla Base - Mod List
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleaned Update ESM | Vanilla | - | Update.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
ENBoost | Extender | 0.279 | Wrapper version of ENBoost. | Guide | - |
SKSE | Extender | 1.7.3 | Skyrim Script Extender. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dawnguard | Non-MO | - | Dawnguard DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | Vanilla | - | Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HearthFires | Non-MO | - | HearthFires DLC | - | - |
Cleaned HearthFires ESM | Vanilla | - | HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dragonborn | Non-MO | - | Dragonborn DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | Vanilla | - | Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack01 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC01 | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack02 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC02 | - | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack03 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - Vanilla | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | Guide | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | - | - |
Vanilla Base - Benchmark
Frames Per Second | Dedicated Memory | Dynamic Memory | |
---|---|---|---|
Min | 27 | 885 | 48 |
Max | 62 | 1193 | 60 |
Average | 40 | 1096 | 53 |
StdDev | 9 | 77 | 4 |
Vanilla Core - Mod List
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleaned Update ESM | Core | - | Update.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
ENBoost | Core | 0.279 | Wrapper version of ENBoost. | Guide | - |
SKSE | Core | 1.7.3 | Skyrim Script Extender. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dawnguard | Non-MO | - | Dawnguard DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | Core | - | Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HearthFires | Non-MO | - | HearthFires DLC | - | - |
Cleaned HearthFires ESM | Core | - | HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dragonborn | Non-MO | - | Dragonborn DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | Core | - | Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack01 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC01 | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack02 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC02 | - | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack03 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - Vanilla | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | Guide | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | - | - |