User:Phoneboi/SkyrimBuild: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
[[File:pb_vanilla_gpu.png|thumb|center|320px]] | [[File:pb_vanilla_gpu.png|thumb|center|320px]] | ||
==== Vanilla Core - Mod List ==== | |||
{| class="steptable" | | |||
! '''Mod Name''' | |||
! '''Category''' | |||
! '''Version''' | |||
! '''Description''' | |||
! '''Guide''' | |||
! '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Update ESM | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| Update.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[STEP:Guide#2.B._Clean_the_Update_ESM|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://enbdev.com/download_mod_tesskyrim.htm ENBoost] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 0.279 | |||
| Wrapper version of ENBoost. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[ENBoost#Recommendations|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://skse.silverlock.org/ SKSE] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 1.7.3 | |||
| Skyrim Script Extender. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[Skyrim_Script_Extender#Recommendations|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: Dawnguard | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| Dawnguard DLC | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[Dawnguard#Recommendations|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: HearthFires | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| HearthFires DLC | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Cleaned HearthFires ESM | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[Hearthfire#Recommendations|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: Dragonborn | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| Dragonborn DLC | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[Dragonborn#Recommendations|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack01 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| High-Resolution Textures DLC01 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[High_Resolution_Texture_Pack#Recommendations|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack02 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| High-Resolution Textures DLC02 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack03 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - Vanilla | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[Guide:DDSopt/Skyrim|Guide]] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Core | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:40, August 25, 2015
Benchmarks | Skyrim Build | New Vegas Build | System Specs | Archive
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Vanilla Core - Mod List
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleaned Update ESM | Core | - | Update.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
ENBoost | Core | 0.279 | Wrapper version of ENBoost. | Guide | - |
SKSE | Core | 1.7.3 | Skyrim Script Extender. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dawnguard | Non-MO | - | Dawnguard DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | Core | - | Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HearthFires | Non-MO | - | HearthFires DLC | - | - |
Cleaned HearthFires ESM | Core | - | HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dragonborn | Non-MO | - | Dragonborn DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | Core | - | Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack01 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC01 | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack02 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC02 | - | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack03 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - Vanilla | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | Guide | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | - | - |
Vanilla Core - Benchmark
Frames Per Second | Dedicated Memory | Dynamic Memory | |
---|---|---|---|
Min | 27 | 885 | 48 |
Max | 62 | 1193 | 60 |
Average | 40 | 1096 | 53 |
StdDev | 9 | 77 | 4 |
Vanilla Core - Mod List
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleaned Update ESM | Core | - | Update.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
ENBoost | Core | 0.279 | Wrapper version of ENBoost. | Guide | - |
SKSE | Core | 1.7.3 | Skyrim Script Extender. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dawnguard | Non-MO | - | Dawnguard DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | Core | - | Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HearthFires | Non-MO | - | HearthFires DLC | - | - |
Cleaned HearthFires ESM | Core | - | HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dragonborn | Non-MO | - | Dragonborn DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | Core | - | Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack01 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC01 | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack02 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC02 | - | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack03 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - Vanilla | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | Guide | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | Core | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | - | - |