User:Phoneboi/Benchmarks: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
mNo edit summary |
(Added Step Core 2.2.9 benchmark results) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Performance Benchmarks == | == Performance Benchmarks == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{ | |- | ||
! Step 2.2.9 !! Measure !! Frames Per Second !! GPU Load % !! Dedicated VRAM [MB] !! System VRAM [MB] | |||
|- | |||
| Core C || Mean || 52.0 || 51.7 || 1218.4 || 43.5 | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || 6.2 || 10.0 || 81.0 || 3.3 | |||
|- | |||
| Core D || Mean || 51.5 || 51.6 || 1215.1 || 43.0 | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || 6.5 || 9.3 || 67.0 || 4.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Core E || Mean || 51.5 || 51.9 || 1226.9 || 44.5 | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || 6.4 || 9.8 || 75.8 || 4.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Core F || Mean || 48.5 || 50.1 || 1571.1 || 45.8 | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || 6.4 || 8.9 || 89.1 || 4.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Core G || Mean || 46.0 || 51.5 || 1745.6 || 42.2 | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || 6.8 || 9.1 || 99.5 || 0.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Core H || Mean || 46.0 || 51.7 || 1891.5 || 47.4 | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || 6.9 || 8.8 || 111.9 || 2.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Core I || Mean || 45.9 || 51.4 || 1885.7 || 48.5 | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || 6.7 || 9.9 || 104.9 || 4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Core J || Mean || # || # || # || # | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || # || # || # || # | |||
|- | |||
| Core K || Mean || # || # || # || # | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || # || # || # || # | |||
|- | |||
| Core L || Mean || # || # || # || # | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || # || # || # || # | |||
|- | |||
| Core M || Mean || # || # || # || # | |||
|- | |||
| || StdDev || # || # || # || # | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:10, May 5, 2015
Benchmarks | Skyrim Build | New Vegas Build | System Specs | Archive
Performance Benchmarks[edit | edit source]
Step 2.2.9 | Measure | Frames Per Second | GPU Load % | Dedicated VRAM [MB] | System VRAM [MB] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Core C | Mean | 52.0 | 51.7 | 1218.4 | 43.5 |
StdDev | 6.2 | 10.0 | 81.0 | 3.3 | |
Core D | Mean | 51.5 | 51.6 | 1215.1 | 43.0 |
StdDev | 6.5 | 9.3 | 67.0 | 4.4 | |
Core E | Mean | 51.5 | 51.9 | 1226.9 | 44.5 |
StdDev | 6.4 | 9.8 | 75.8 | 4.5 | |
Core F | Mean | 48.5 | 50.1 | 1571.1 | 45.8 |
StdDev | 6.4 | 8.9 | 89.1 | 4.2 | |
Core G | Mean | 46.0 | 51.5 | 1745.6 | 42.2 |
StdDev | 6.8 | 9.1 | 99.5 | 0.4 | |
Core H | Mean | 46.0 | 51.7 | 1891.5 | 47.4 |
StdDev | 6.9 | 8.8 | 111.9 | 2.5 | |
Core I | Mean | 45.9 | 51.4 | 1885.7 | 48.5 |
StdDev | 6.7 | 9.9 | 104.9 | 4.0 | |
Core J | Mean | # | # | # | # |
StdDev | # | # | # | # | |
Core K | Mean | # | # | # | # |
StdDev | # | # | # | # | |
Core L | Mean | # | # | # | # |
StdDev | # | # | # | # | |
Core M | Mean | # | # | # | # |
StdDev | # | # | # | # |