Template:Icon: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|moexe = Gear_MO.png | |moexe = Gear_MO.png | ||
|moglobe = Globe_MO.png | |moglobe = Globe_MO.png | ||
|mohelp = help_MO.png | |||
|moinstall = Archive_MO.png | |moinstall = Archive_MO.png | ||
|moinstance = MOInstanceManager.png | |moinstance = MOInstanceManager.png | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|moexe = MO Executables | |moexe = MO Executables | ||
|moglobe = MO Nexus | |moglobe = MO Nexus | ||
|mohelp = MO Help | |||
|moinstall = MO Install Archive | |moinstall = MO Install Archive | ||
|moinstance = MO Instance Manager | |moinstance = MO Instance Manager | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
! Keywords !! Result | ! Keywords !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ask || [[File:Tango-question-mark.png| | | ask || [[File:Tango-question-mark.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bug || [[File:Bug-Logo.png| | | bug || [[File:Bug-Logo.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| construction || [[File:Wrench_MO.png| | | construction || [[File:Wrench_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| globe || [[File:Globe_MO.png| | | globe || [[File:Globe_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| info, information || [[File:Info-Logo.png| | | info, information || [[File:Info-Logo.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| loot || [[File:Loot.png| | | loot || [[File:Loot.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mcm || [[File:Mcmicon1.png| | | mcm || [[File:Mcmicon1.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| no || [[File:Cross_red.png| | | no || [[File:Cross_red.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| skyrim || [[File:Fomodicon.png| | | skyrim || [[File:Fomodicon.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| step || [[File:Delta_c.png| | | step || [[File:Delta_c.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| warn, warning || [[File:Warn_mo_li.png| | | warn, warning || [[File:Warn_mo_li.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xedit || [[File:Tes5edit.png| | | xedit || [[File:Tes5edit.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yes || [[File:Tick_green.png| | | yes || [[File:Tick_green.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yesyellow || [[File:Tick_yellow.png| | | yesyellow || [[File:Tick_yellow.png|22px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
! Keywords !! Result | ! Keywords !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| moexe || [[File:Gear_MO.png| | | moexe || [[File:Gear_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| moglobe || [[File:Globe_MO.png| | | moglobe || [[File:Globe_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mohelp || [[File:help_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | moinstall || [[File:Archive_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | moinstance || [[File:MOInstanceManager.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | molistoptons || [[File:MOlistoptions.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | moprofile || [[File:Profiles_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mopopenfolders || [[File:MOOpenFoldersMenu.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | morefresh || [[File:MOrefresh.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mosettings || [[File:Wrench_MO.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| moupdate || [[File:Update-MO.png| | | motools || [[File:Puzzle_mo.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |||
| moupdate || [[File:Update-MO.png|22px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Optional Parameters === | === Optional Parameters === | ||
; size | ; size | ||
: Default = '' | : Default = ''22'' | ||
: Defines the size of the icon in ''pixels''. | : Defines the size of the icon in ''pixels''. | ||
Revision as of 16:24, May 6, 2021
Template:Icon[edit source]
Purpose & Usage[edit source]
Places a pre-defined icon on a wiki page. Can be used anywhere [[File:Name.Ext]] can be.
Required Parameters[edit source]
- type
- Defined:
type=keyword
- Defines the icon that will be placed.
General Icons[edit source]
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
ask | |
bug | |
construction | |
globe | |
info, information | |
loot | |
mcm | |
no | |
skyrim | |
step | |
warn, warning | |
xedit | |
yes | |
yesyellow |
Mod Organizer Specific Icons[edit source]
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
moexe | |
moglobe | |
mohelp | |
moinstall | |
moinstance | |
molistoptons | |
moprofile | |
mopopenfolders | |
morefresh | |
mosettings | |
motools | |
moupdate |
Optional Parameters[edit source]
- size
- Default = 22
- Defines the size of the icon in pixels.
Examples[edit source]
Code:
{{icon|type=ask}}
{{icon|type=no}}
{{icon|type=yes}}
{{icon|type=info}}
Result:
Inline[edit source]
Display the icons inline and bigger!
- Code:
{{icon|type=moinstall|size=30}} {{icon|type=moglobe|size=30}} {{icon|type=moprofile|size=30}} {{icon|type=moexe|size=30}} {{icon|type=motools|size=30}}
- Result:
Related Templates[edit source]
None