Template:Icon: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
mNo edit summary |
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|moupdate = Update-MO.png | |moupdate = Update-MO.png | ||
|no = Cross_red.png | |no = Cross_red.png | ||
|save = CKSaveIcon.png | |||
|skyrim = Fomodicon.png | |skyrim = Fomodicon.png | ||
|step = Delta_c.png | |step = Delta_c.png | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|moupdate = MO Update | |moupdate = MO Update | ||
|no = No | |no = No | ||
|save = Save | |||
|skyrim = Skyrim | |skyrim = Skyrim | ||
|step = STEP | |step = STEP | ||
Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bug || [[File:Bug-Logo.png|22px]] | | bug || [[File:Bug-Logo.png|22px]] | ||
|- | |||
| save || [[File:CKSaveIcon.png|22px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| construction || [[File:Wrench_MO.png|22px]] | | construction || [[File:Wrench_MO.png|22px]] |
Revision as of 02:03, August 6, 2021
Purpose & Usage
Places a pre-defined icon on a wiki page. Can be used anywhere [[File:Name.Ext]] can be.
Required Parameters
- type
- Defined:
type=keyword
- Defines the icon that will be placed.
General Icons
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
ask | |
bug | |
save | |
construction | |
globe | |
info, information | |
loot | |
mcm | |
no | |
skyrim | |
step | |
warn, warning | |
xedit | |
yes | |
yesyellow |
Mod Organizer Specific Icons
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
moexe | |
moglobe | |
mohelp | |
moinstall | |
moinstance | |
molistoptons | |
moprofile | |
mopopenfolders | |
morefresh | |
mosettings | |
motools | |
moupdate |
Optional Parameters
- size
- Default = 22
- Defines the size of the icon in pixels.
Examples
Code:
{{icon|type=ask}}
{{icon|type=no}}
{{icon|type=yes}}
{{icon|type=info}}
Result:
Inline
Display the icons inline and bigger!
- Code:
{{icon|type=moinstall|size=30}} {{icon|type=moglobe|size=30}} {{icon|type=moprofile|size=30}} {{icon|type=moexe|size=30}} {{icon|type=motools|size=30}}
- Result:
Related Templates
None