User:Z929669/Benchmarks: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
(Created page with "{| {{table}}| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Run'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Stat'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''GPU Te...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| {{table}}| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Run'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Stat'''| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''GPU Temp. [ | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Run''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Stat''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''GPU Temp. [?C]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''GPU Load [%]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Dedicated VRAM [MB]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''System VRAM [MB]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FPS''' | |||
|- | |||
| Windows background||Mean||53||0||75||32||n/a | |||
|- | |||
| ||Std Dev||0.5||1.0||1.6||0.0||n/a | |||
|- | |||
| "Bench1 | |||
|- | |||
| After INI Tweaks(2.2.1)"||Mean||60||66||1,837||87||49 | |||
|- | |||
| ||Std Dev||1.4||7.0||89.2||8.6||9.3 | |||
|- | |||
| "Bench2 | |||
|- | |||
| After Step 2.F (2.2.1)"||Mean||61||77||1,970||177||38 | |||
|- | |||
| Bench2||Std Dev||1.1||7.0||15.8||7.9||10.2 | |||
|- | |||
| "Bench3 | |||
|- | |||
| After Full 2.2.1 install"||Mean||59||74||1,979||553||27 | |||
|- | |||
| Bench3||Std Dev||1.5||9.3||7.4||143.2||9.4 | |||
|- | |||
| "Bench4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.2.1 + DDSop"||Mean||59||71||1,981||623||27 | |||
|- | |||
| ||Std Dev||1.3||7.9||8.1||191.4||9.4 | |||
|- | |||
| "Bench5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.2.1 + DDSopt + ATTK"||Mean||58||66||1,987||604||25 | |||
|- | |||
| ||Std Dev||1.2||8.5||7.0||150.9||9.0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:23, January 22, 2013
Run | Stat | GPU Temp. [?C] | GPU Load [%] | Dedicated VRAM [MB] | System VRAM [MB] | FPS |
Windows background | Mean | 53 | 0 | 75 | 32 | n/a |
Std Dev | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | n/a | |
"Bench1 | ||||||
After INI Tweaks(2.2.1)" | Mean | 60 | 66 | 1,837 | 87 | 49 |
Std Dev | 1.4 | 7.0 | 89.2 | 8.6 | 9.3 | |
"Bench2 | ||||||
After Step 2.F (2.2.1)" | Mean | 61 | 77 | 1,970 | 177 | 38 |
Bench2 | Std Dev | 1.1 | 7.0 | 15.8 | 7.9 | 10.2 |
"Bench3 | ||||||
After Full 2.2.1 install" | Mean | 59 | 74 | 1,979 | 553 | 27 |
Bench3 | Std Dev | 1.5 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 143.2 | 9.4 |
"Bench4 | ||||||
2.2.1 + DDSop" | Mean | 59 | 71 | 1,981 | 623 | 27 |
Std Dev | 1.3 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 191.4 | 9.4 | |
"Bench5 | ||||||
2.2.1 + DDSopt + ATTK" | Mean | 58 | 66 | 1,987 | 604 | 25 |
Std Dev | 1.2 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 150.9 | 9.0 | |