Template:Icon: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|moglobe = Globe_MO.png | |moglobe = Globe_MO.png | ||
|moinstall = Archive_MO.png | |moinstall = Archive_MO.png | ||
|moinstance = MOInstanceManager.png | |||
|molistoptions = MOlistoptions.png | |molistoptions = MOlistoptions.png | ||
|moprofile = Profiles_MO.png | |moprofile = Profiles_MO.png | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|moglobe = MO Nexus | |moglobe = MO Nexus | ||
|moinstall = MO Install Archive | |moinstall = MO Install Archive | ||
|moinstance = MO Instance Manager | |||
|molistoptions = MO List Options | |molistoptions = MO List Options | ||
|moprofile = MO Profiles | |moprofile = MO Profiles | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| moinstall || [[File:Archive_MO.png|20px]] | | moinstall || [[File:Archive_MO.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |||
| moinstance || [[File:MOInstanceManager.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| molistoptons || [[File:MOlistoptions.png|20px]] | | molistoptons || [[File:MOlistoptions.png|20px]] |
Revision as of 19:06, March 23, 2021
Template:Icon[edit source]
Purpose & Usage[edit source]
Places a pre-defined icon on a wiki page. Can be used anywhere [[File:Name.Ext]] can be.
Required Parameters[edit source]
- type
- Defined:
type=keyword
- Defines the icon that will be placed.
General Icons[edit source]
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
ask | |
bug | |
construction | |
globe | |
info, information | |
loot | |
mcm | |
no | |
skyrim | |
step | |
warn, warning | |
xedit | |
yes | |
yesyellow |
Mod Organizer Specific Icons[edit source]
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
moexe | |
moglobe | |
moinstall | |
moinstance | |
molistoptons | |
moprofile | |
mopopenfolders | |
mosettings | |
motools | |
moupdate |
Optional Parameters[edit source]
- size
- Default = 20
- Defines the size of the icon in pixels.
Examples[edit source]
Code:
{{icon|type=ask}}
{{icon|type=no}}
{{icon|type=yes}}
{{icon|type=info}}
Result:
Inline[edit source]
Display the icons inline and bigger!
- Code:
{{icon|type=moinstall|size=30}} {{icon|type=moglobe|size=30}} {{icon|type=moprofile|size=30}} {{icon|type=moexe|size=30}} {{icon|type=motools|size=30}}
- Result:
Related Templates[edit source]
None