Template:Icon: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) |
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mcm || [[File:Mcmicon1.png|20px]] | | mcm || [[File:Mcmicon1.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |||
| no || [[File:Cross_red.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| warn, warning || [[File:Warn_mo_li.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| xedit || [[File:Tes5edit.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |||
| yes || [[File:Tick_green.png|20px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== MO Specific ==== | ==== MO Specific ==== |
Revision as of 01:31, October 29, 2020
Purpose & Usage[edit source]
Places a pre-defined icon on the page.
Required Parameters[edit source]
- type
- Defines the icon that will be placed.
General[edit source]
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
ask | |
bug | |
construction | |
globe | |
info, information | |
loot | |
mcm | |
no | |
warn, warning | |
xedit | |
yes |
MO Specific[edit source]
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
moexe | |
moglobe | |
moinstall | |
moprofile | |
mosettings | |
motools | |
moupdate |
Optional Parameters[edit source]
- size
- Defines the size of the image in pixels. Default=20
Examples[edit source]
Code:
{{icon|type=ask}}
{{icon|type=no}}
{{icon|type=yes}}
{{icon|type=bug}}
{{icon|type=info}}
Result:
Code: {{icon|type=moglobe}}
Result:
See Also[edit source]
None