STEP:Not Core Mods: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Core Mods in STEP (Current Version)== | ==Core Mods in STEP (Current Version)== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:15%;" | Mod Name | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:5%;" | Section | ||
! style="width:10%;" | SourceID | ! style="width:10%;" | SourceID | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:25%;" | SourceURL | ||
| BOSS Userlist Manager | B | 311 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/311 | ! style="width:45%;" | NOTES | ||
| ConSkrybe | B | 19630 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/19630 | | BOSS Userlist Manager || B || 311 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/311 || | ||
| DDSopt | B | 5755 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/5755 | |- | ||
| Optimizer Textures | B | 12801 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12801 | | ConSkrybe || B || 19630 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/19630 || | ||
| Skyrim Performance Monitor | B | 6491 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6491 | |- | ||
| TES5Edit | B | 25859 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/25859 | | DDSopt || B || 5755 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/5755 || | ||
| Borderless Window | C | 36177 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/36177 | |- | ||
| Dual Sheath Redux | D | 34155 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/34155 | | Optimizer Textures || B || 12801 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12801 || | ||
| Nitpick | D | 19556 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/19556 | |- | ||
| Realistic Ragdolls and Force | D | 601 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/601 | | Skyrim Performance Monitor || B || 6491 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6491 || | ||
| XP32 Maximum Skeleton | D | 26800 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/26800 | |- | ||
| Blessings-Altar Descriptions | E | 16887 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/16887 | | TES5Edit || B || 25859 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/25859 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Dungeon Quest Awareness | E | 9720 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/9720 | | Borderless Window || C || 36177 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/36177 || | ||
| Immersive HUD | E | 3222 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/3222 | |- | ||
| Interface Hard Coded Key Tweaks | E | 88 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/88 | | Dual Sheath Redux || D || 34155 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/34155 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Lore-Based Loading Screens | E | 21265 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/21265 | | Nitpick || D || 19556 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/19556 || | ||
| Main Menu Spinning Emblem | E | 7801 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/7801 | |- | ||
| No Boring Sleep-Wait Menu | E | 12625 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12625 | | Realistic Ragdolls and Force || D || 601 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/601 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Not Another Colored Map Icon Mod | E | 26822 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/26822 | | XP32 Maximum Skeleton || D || 26800 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/26800 || | ||
| Smaller Cursor | E | 2317 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/2317 | |- | ||
| AMidianBorn Caves and Mines | G | 39190 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/39190 | | Blessings-Altar Descriptions || E || 16887 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/16887 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Footprints | G | 22745 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/22745 | | Disease Descriptions || E || 31202 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31202 || | ||
| HiRes Legible Road Signs | G | 436 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/436 | |- | ||
| Lanterns Of Skyrim | G | 18916 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/18916 | | Dungeon Quest Awareness || E || 9720 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/9720 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| The Beauty of Skyrim-Dungeons | G | 37496 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/37496 | | Immersive HUD || E || 3222 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/3222 || | ||
| Vibrant Auroras | G | 6675 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6675 | |- | ||
| 83Willows 101BugsHD | H | 4955 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/4955 | | Interface Hard Coded Key Tweaks || E || 88 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/88 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| HD Rabbits Plus | H | 10625 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/10625 | | KenMOD Time On Loading Screen || E || 98 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/98 || | ||
| Ice Wraith | H | 32741 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/32741 | |- | ||
| Improved Foot Wraps for Females | H | 4473 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/4473 | | Lore-Based Loading Screens || E || 21265 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/21265 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Better Circlets | I | 6495 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6495 | | Main Menu Spinning Emblem || E || 7801 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/7801 || | ||
| Elven Weapons for Silence | I | 27726 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/27726 | |- | ||
| Animated Weapon Enchants | J | 12668 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12668 | | No Boring Sleep-Wait Menu || E || 12625 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12625 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Deadly Spell Impacts | J | 2947 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/2947 | | No Menu and Loading Smoke || E || 7901 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/7901 || | ||
| Dual Wield Blocking Animations | J | 14915 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14915 | |- | ||
| Enchantment Effect Replacer | J | 1345 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/1345 | | Not Another Colored Map Icon Mod || E || 26822 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/26822 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Fores New Idles in Skyrim | J | 11811 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/11811 | | Smaller Cursor || E || 2317 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/2317 || | ||
| Improved Weapon Impact Effects | J | 10445 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/10445 | |- | ||
| Lightning During Thunder Storms | J | 15506 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/15506 | | AMidianBorn Caves and Mines || G || 39190 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/39190 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Smaller Ice Spikes and Spear | J | 31899 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31899 | | Chimneys for Skyrim || G || || http://tesalliance.org/forums/index.php?/files/file/1571-chimneys-for-skyrim/ || | ||
| Shooting Stars | J | 25022 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/25022 | |- | ||
| Skyrim Performance Plus | J | 6387 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6387 | | Footprints || G || 22745 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/22745 || | ||
| The 418th Step | K | 19107 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/19107 | |- | ||
| Better Bones | K | 12085 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12085 | | HiRes Legible Road Signs || G || 436 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/436 || | ||
| Dark Brotherhood Tenets Restored | K | 31087 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31087 | |- | ||
| Designs of the Nords | K | 13429 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/13429 | | Lanterns Of Skyrim || G || 18916 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/18916 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Realistic Instruments | K | 8027 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/8027 | | Re-Defined Dungeons || G || 3147 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/3147 || | ||
| Immersive Thunder | L | 1702 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/1702 | |- | ||
| Sounds of Skyrim-Dungeons | L | 8601 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/8601 | | The Beauty of Skyrim-Dungeons || G || 37496 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/37496 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Ars Metallica-Smithing | M | 16084 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/16084 | | Vibrant Auroras || G || 6675 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6675 || | ||
| Bring Out Your Dead | M | 14178 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14178 | |- | ||
| Convenient Horses | M | 14950 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14950 | | 83Willows 101BugsHD || H || 4955 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/4955 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Dynamic Fires | M | 17969 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/17969 | | Birds and Flocks || H || 11555 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/11555 || | ||
| Follower Trap Safety | M | 11609 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/11609 | |- | ||
| Lantern Caretakers | M | 30506 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/30506 | | HD Rabbits Plus || H || 10625 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/10625 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| More Salt Please | M | 13321 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/13321 | | Ice Wraith || H || 32741 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/32741 || | ||
| Oblivion Gates | M | 22369 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/22369 | |- | ||
| SM Drop Lit Torches | M | 10394 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/10394 | | Improved Foot Wraps for Females || H || 4473 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/4473 || | ||
| | |- | ||
| Wet and Cold | M | 27563 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/27563 | | PondFish and Salmon Replacer || H || 38440 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/38440 || | ||
| Wet and Cold-Ashes | M | 31968 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31968 | |- | ||
| Even Better Quest Objectives | M | 32695 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/32695 | | Better Circlets || I || 6495 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6495 || | ||
| The Choice is Yours | M | 26359 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/26359 | |- | ||
| Thieves Guild Requirements | M | 14157 | http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14157 | | Elven Weapons for Silence || I || 27726 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/27726 || | ||
|- | |||
| Animated Weapon Enchants || J || 12668 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12668 || | |||
|- | |||
| Burn Freeze Shock Effects || J || 14692 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14692 || | |||
|- | |||
| Deadly Spell Impacts || J || 2947 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/2947 || | |||
|- | |||
| Dual Wield Blocking Animations || J || 14915 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14915 || | |||
|- | |||
| Enchantment Effect Replacer || J || 1345 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/1345 || | |||
|- | |||
| Enhanced Blood Textures || J || 60 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/60 || | |||
|- | |||
| Fores New Idles in Skyrim || J || 11811 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/11811 || | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Weapon Impact Effects || J || 10445 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/10445 || | |||
|- | |||
| Lightning During Thunder Storms || J || 15506 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/15506 || | |||
|- | |||
| Rainbows || J || 25666 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/25666 || | |||
|- | |||
| Smaller Ice Spikes and Spear || J || 31899 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31899 || | |||
|- | |||
| Shooting Stars || J || 25022 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/25022 || | |||
|- | |||
| Skyrim Performance Plus || J || 6387 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/6387 || | |||
|- | |||
| The 418th Step || K || 19107 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/19107 || | |||
|- | |||
| Better Bones || K || 12085 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/12085 || | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Brotherhood Tenets Restored || K || 31087 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31087 || | |||
|- | |||
| Designs of the Nords || K || 13429 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/13429 || | |||
|- | |||
| Radiant and Unique Potions and Poisons HD || K || 18799 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/18799 || | |||
|- | |||
| Realistic Instruments || K || 8027 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/8027 || | |||
|- | |||
| Immersive Thunder || L || 1702 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/1702 || | |||
|- | |||
| Sounds of Skyrim-Dungeons || L || 8601 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/8601 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thundering Shouts || L || 3799 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/3799 || | |||
|- | |||
| Ars Metallica-Smithing || M || 16084 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/16084 || | |||
|- | |||
| Bring Out Your Dead || M || 14178 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14178 || | |||
|- | |||
| Convenient Horses || M || 14950 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14950 || | |||
|- | |||
| Dual Wield Parrying || M || 9247 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/9247 || | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamic Fires || M || 17969 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/17969 || | |||
|- | |||
| Follower Trap Safety || M || 11609 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/11609 || | |||
|- | |||
| Lantern Caretakers || M || 30506 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/30506 || | |||
|- | |||
| Lock Overhaul || M || 29979 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/29979 || | |||
|- | |||
| More Salt Please || M || 13321 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/13321 || | |||
|- | |||
| Oblivion Gates || M || 22369 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/22369 || | |||
|- | |||
| SM Drop Lit Torches || M || 10394 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/10394 || | |||
|- | |||
| Skyrim Coin Replacer Redux || M || 48195 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/48195 || | |||
|- | |||
| Wet and Cold || M || 27563 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/27563 || | |||
|- | |||
| Wet and Cold-Ashes || M || 31968 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31968 || | |||
|- | |||
| Even Better Quest Objectives || M || 32695 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/32695 || | |||
|- | |||
| The Choice is Yours || M || 26359 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/26359 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thieves Guild Requirements || M || 14157 || http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/14157 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:25, February 26, 2014
Core Mods in STEP (Current Version)
Mod Name | Section | SourceID | SourceURL |
---|