Property:Storage
From Step Mods | Change The Game
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| [[Allows value::HDD]] | | [[Allows value::HDD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allows value::SSD]] | | [[Allows value::SSD (SATA 1.0)]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::SSD (SATA 2.0)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::SSD (SATA 3.0)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::SSD (PCIe)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::SSD (mSATA)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::SSD (M.2 - ngff)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::SSD (M.2 - nvme)]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:01, July 21, 2020
This property denotes the type of storage the user has and is of type String.
The allowed values for this property are:
Value |
---|
HDD |
SSD (SATA 1.0) |
SSD (SATA 2.0) |
SSD (SATA 3.0) |
SSD (PCIe) |
SSD (mSATA) |
SSD (M.2 - ngff) |
SSD (M.2 - nvme) |
Showing 10 related entities (more are available).
{ "type": "PROPERTY_CONSTRAINT_SCHEMA", "constraints": { "type_constraint": "_txt", "allowed_values": [ "HDD", "SSD (SATA 1.0)", "SSD (SATA 2.0)", "SSD (SATA 3.0)", "SSD (PCIe)", "SSD (mSATA)", "SSD (M.2 - ngff)", "SSD (M.2 - nvme)" ] } }