MIME:Abbreviations: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
(→A - C) |
m (Text replacement - "{{#css:STEP:StepGuide.css}}" to "") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br> | |||
{{archived}} | |||
<div style="border-top:1px solid #282024; margin:10px -20px; background-color:#6d6968; text-align:center; box-shadow: inset 0 0 1px 2px rgba(66,66,66,0.9); padding:10px 0 0 0;text-shadow: 0 0 0.3em #000;"> | <div style="border-top:1px solid #282024; margin:10px -20px; background-color:#6d6968; text-align:center; box-shadow: inset 0 0 1px 2px rgba(66,66,66,0.9); padding:10px 0 0 0;text-shadow: 0 0 0.3em #000;"> | ||
<span style="color:#ddc; font-weight:bold;font-size:2.3em;">Mod Abbreviation Index</span><br /> | <span style="color:#ddc; font-weight:bold;font-size:2.3em;">Mod Abbreviation Index</span><br /> | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods. | This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods. | ||
= A - | = A - I = | ||
{| class="steptable" | | {| class="steptable" | | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | AFT | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Amazing Follower Tweaks | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | AWE | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Animated Weapon Enchants | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | BOYD | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | BOYD | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Bring Out Your Dead | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Bring Out Your Dead | ||
Line 20: | Line 28: | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | CCF | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | CCF | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Clothing & Clutter Fixes | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Clothing & Clutter Fixes | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | CFTO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Complete Fast Travel Overhau | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | COT | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Climates of Tamriel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | CRF | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | CRF | ||
Line 25: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | DCF | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | DCF | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Double Cursor Fix | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | DSR | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Dual Sheath Redux | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | ECE | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Enhanced Character Edit | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | ELE | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Enhanced Lighting for ENB | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | ERSO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Erkeil’s Real Skyrim Overhaul | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | FNIS | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Fores New Idles in Skyrim | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | GDO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Guard Dialogue Overhaul | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | ICH | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Improved closefaced helmets | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | IHSS | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Improved Horse Step Sounds | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | = M - Z = | ||
{| class="steptable" | | {| class="steptable" | | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | MMO | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | MMO | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | PerMa | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Perkus Maximus | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RCRN | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Realistic Colors & Real Nights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | REGS | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | REGS | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | A Real Explorer's Guide to Skyrim | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | A Real Explorer's Guide to Skyrim | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RLO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Realistic Lighting Overhaul | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RND | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Realistic Needs and Diseases | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RRF | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Realistic Ragdolls and Force | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RRR | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RRR | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RSC | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RS Children | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SCCR | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Coin Replacer Redux | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SFO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Flora Overhaul | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SIC | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Immersive Creatures | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SkyRe | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Redone | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SMIM | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Static Mesh Improvement Mod | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SoS | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Sounds of Skyrim | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SPO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Project Optimization | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SSIRT | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Skill Interface Re-Texture | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | USKP | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | USKP | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Unofficial Skyrim Patches | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Unofficial Skyrim Patches | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | USLEEP | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Unofficial Skyrim Legendary Edition Patch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | WAF | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | WAF | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Weapons & Armor Fixes | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Weapons & Armor Fixes | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | XPMS | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | XP32 Maximum Skeleton | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTITLE__ | __NOTITLE__ | ||
Latest revision as of 16:25, February 19, 2021
This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods.
A - I
AFT | Amazing Follower Tweaks |
AWE | Animated Weapon Enchants |
BOYD | Bring Out Your Dead |
CCO | Character Creation Overhaul |
CCO / CCOR | Complete Crafting Overhaul Remade |
CCF | Clothing & Clutter Fixes |
CFTO | Complete Fast Travel Overhau |
COT | Climates of Tamriel |
CRF | Cutting Room Floor |
DCF | Double Cursor Fix |
DSR | Dual Sheath Redux |
ECE | Enhanced Character Edit |
ELE | Enhanced Lighting for ENB |
ERSO | Erkeil’s Real Skyrim Overhaul |
FNIS | Fores New Idles in Skyrim |
GDO | Guard Dialogue Overhaul |
ICH | Improved closefaced helmets |
IHSS | Improved Horse Step Sounds |
M - Z
MMO | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul |
NARC | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes |
PerMa | Perkus Maximus |
RCRN | Realistic Colors & Real Nights |
REGS | A Real Explorer's Guide to Skyrim |
RLO | Realistic Lighting Overhaul |
RND | Realistic Needs and Diseases |
RRF | Realistic Ragdolls and Force |
RRR | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced |
RSC | RS Children |
SCCR | Skyrim Coin Replacer Redux |
SFO | Skyrim Flora Overhaul |
SIC | Skyrim Immersive Creatures |
SkyRe | Skyrim Redone |
SMIM | Static Mesh Improvement Mod |
SoS | Sounds of Skyrim |
SPO | Skyrim Project Optimization |
SSIRT | Skyrim Skill Interface Re-Texture |
USKP | Unofficial Skyrim Patches |
USLEEP | Unofficial Skyrim Legendary Edition Patch |
WAF | Weapons & Armor Fixes |
XPMS | XP32 Maximum Skeleton |