BasicMW: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43520 Shacks Docks and Ships - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || | | [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43520 Shacks Docks and Ships - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43486 Daedric Ruins - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43940 Imperial Houses and Forts Retexture - Ordo Arkitektora] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/44264 Full Dwemer Retexture] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43003 Redoran - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/45533 Alternate Redoran Hut Textures] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43144 Sewers - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43098 Hlaalu - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/45446 Velothi Retexture] || folder || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/45516 Telvanni Retexture] || folder || Including the smoothed podplants | |||
|} | |||
=== 1.F Objects === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Format !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43541 Dunmeri Urns - Aestetika of Vvardenfell] || folder || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43486 Daedric Ruins - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || | | [https://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/mods/43486 Daedric Ruins - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell] || folder || |
Revision as of 10:25, March 28, 2018
1. Install & Utilities
1.A Install Morrowind
1.B Install Utilities
Utility | Format | Notes |
---|---|---|
7-Zip | .EXE | Install 64-bit version, only use 32-bit if 64-bit doesn't work |
1.C Install OpenMW
Patch name | Format | Notes |
---|---|---|
OpenMW | .EXE | Install 64-bit version, only use 32-bit if 64-bit doesn't work |
1.D Base textures and fixes
Patch name | Format | Notes |
---|---|---|
Morrowind Optimization Patch | folder | Increased performance |
HD Vanilla Textures | folder | |
Patch for Purists | folder & plugin | Also install fixed HD textures |
Normal Maps for Morrowind | Folder | |
Taddeus On the Rocks | Folder | With normal maps for OpenMW |
Tyddy's terrain textures | folder | Rocks and terrain |
1.E Architecture
Name | Format | Notes |
---|---|---|
Shacks Docks and Ships - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Daedric Ruins - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Imperial Houses and Forts Retexture - Ordo Arkitektora | folder | |
Full Dwemer Retexture | folder | |
Redoran - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Alternate Redoran Hut Textures | folder | |
Sewers - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Hlaalu - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Velothi Retexture | folder | |
Telvanni Retexture | folder | Including the smoothed podplants |
1.F Objects
Name | Format | Notes |
---|---|---|
Dunmeri Urns - Aestetika of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Daedric Ruins - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Imperial Houses and Forts Retexture - Ordo Arkitektora | folder | |
Full Dwemer Retexture | folder | |
Redoran - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Alternate Redoran Hut Textures | folder | |
Sewers - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Hlaalu - Arkitektora of Vvardenfell | folder | |
Velothi Retexture | folder | |
Telvanni Retexture | folder | Including the smoothed podplants |