User:Phoneboi/SkyrimBuild: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | | style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | | Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 2.1.3 | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 2.1.3 | ||
| | | Comprehensive bugfixing mod. | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: | | style="width: 30%" | Unmanaged: Hearthfires | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Non-MO | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Cleaned | | style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Hearthfires ESM | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | | HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | | | style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/25127/ Unofficial Hearthfires Patch] | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 2.1.3 | ||
| | | Comprehensive bugfixing mod. | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | | style="width: 30%" | Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | | Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[Dragonborn#Recommendations|Guide]] | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | [[Dragonborn#Recommendations|Guide]] | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31083/ Unofficial Dragonborn Patch] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 2.1.3 | |||
| Comprehensive bugfixing mod. | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 298: | Line 305: | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | | High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | [http://www.nexusmods.com/skyrim/mods/31255/ Unoffical High Resolution Patch] | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Fixes | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | 1.1.9a | |||
| Description | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - Vanilla | | style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | | DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | ||
Line 309: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | | style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | ||
Line 316: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | | style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | ||
Line 323: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | | style="width: 30%" | Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Vanilla | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 30%" | Mod Name | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | Category | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | |||
| Description | |||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
| style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | | style="width:72px; text-align:center;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:23, August 25, 2015
Benchmarks | Skyrim Build | New Vegas Build | System Specs | Archive
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
Vanilla Base - Mod List
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleaned Update ESM | Vanilla | - | Update.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
ENBoost | Extender | 0.279 | Wrapper version of ENBoost. | Guide | - |
SKSE | Extender | 1.7.3 | Skyrim Script Extender. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dawnguard | Non-MO | - | Dawnguard DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | Vanilla | - | Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HearthFires | Non-MO | - | HearthFires DLC | - | - |
Cleaned HearthFires ESM | Vanilla | - | HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: Dragonborn | Non-MO | - | Dragonborn DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | Vanilla | - | Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack01 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC01 | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack02 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC02 | - | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack03 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - Vanilla | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | Guide | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | - | - |
Vanilla Base - Benchmark
Frames Per Second | Dedicated Memory | Dynamic Memory | |
---|---|---|---|
Min | 27 | 885 | 48 |
Max | 62 | 1193 | 60 |
Average | 40 | 1096 | 53 |
StdDev | 9 | 77 | 4 |
Base Build - Mod List
Mod Name | Category | Version | Description | Guide | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleaned Update ESM | Core | - | Update.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
ENBoost | Core | 0.279 | Wrapper version of ENBoost. | Guide | - |
SKSE | Core | 1.7.3 | Skyrim Script Extender. | Guide | - |
PaprusUtil | Extender | 3.0 | Modders scripting utility functions. | - | - |
Stable uGridsToLoad | Extender | 1.0 | Higher uGridsToLoad settings. | - | - |
Distant Decal Fix | Fixes | 1.0 | Fixes decal vanishing/popping. | - | - |
Unofficial Skyrim Patch | Fixes | 2.1.3a | Comprehensive bugfixing mod. | - | - |
Unmanaged: Dawnguard | Non-MO | - | Dawnguard DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dawnguard ESM | Vanilla | - | Dawnguard.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unofficial Dawngaurd Patch | Fixes | 2.1.3 | Comprehensive bugfixing mod. | - | - |
Unmanaged: Hearthfires | Non-MO | - | HearthFires DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Hearthfires ESM | Vanilla | - | HearthFires.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unofficial Hearthfires Patch | Fixes | 2.1.3 | Comprehensive bugfixing mod. | - | - |
Unmanaged: Dragonborn | Non-MO | - | Dragonborn DLC | - | - |
Cleaned Dragonborn ESM | Vanilla | - | Dragonborn.esm cleaned with TES5Edit. | Guide | - |
Unofficial Dragonborn Patch | Fixes | 2.1.3 | Comprehensive bugfixing mod. | - | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack01 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC01 | Guide | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack02 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC02 | - | - |
Unmanaged: HighResTexturePack03 | Non-MO | - | High-Resolution Textures DLC03 | - | - |
Unoffical High Resolution Patch | Fixes | 1.1.9a | Description | - | - |
Optimized Textures - Vanilla | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - Vanilla | Guide | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC1 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC1 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC2 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC2 | - | - |
Optimized Textures - HRDLC3 | Vanilla | - | DDSOpt optimized textures - HRDLC3 | - | - |
Mod Name | Category | - | Description | - | - |