STEP:SkyrimSE Patch Reference: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) |
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 0x00AADB | | 0x00AADB | ||
| Reduces NPC max-dodge-chance to prevent their uncanny ability of dodging projectiles (default 100%, reduced to 75%) | | Reduces NPC max-dodge-chance to prevent their uncanny ability of dodging projectiles (default 100%, reduced to 75%) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x00AADC | |||
| Reduces time NPC is aware of player to fix NPC from following player through loading dooring directly after talking to them; default 5, reduced to 0. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:02, March 6, 2022
SkyrimSE Guide Patch Reference
by: Step Modifications | Forum Topic
![Weapon.png](/wiki/images/thumb/f/fb/Weapon.png/35px-Weapon.png)
WIP
This content is still being developed. It's scheduled to be completed before the v2.0 Guide is released.Dev Forum Restricted