STEP:ModGroup Flowchart: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
No edit summary |
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Mod Groups == | |||
Allowed values: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{{ | ! Mod Group | ||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::01-Tools]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 01-Tools|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::02-Extenders]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 02-Extenders|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::03-Resources]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 03-Resources|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::04-Foundation]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 04-Foundation|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::05-Animations & Effects]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 05-Animations & Effects|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::06-Models & Textures]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 06-Models & Textures|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::07-Sounds & Music]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 07-Sounds & Music|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::08-Character Appearance]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 08-Character Appearance|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::09-Fixes]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 09-Fixes|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::10-Gameplay-General]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 10-Gameplay-General|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::11-Gameplay-AI & Combat]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 11-Gameplay-AI & Combat|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::12-Gameplay-Economy]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 12-Gameplay-Economy|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::13-Gameplay-Immersion]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 13-Gameplay-Immersion|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::14-Gameplay-Quests]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 14-Gameplay-Quests|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::15-Gameplay-Skills & Perks]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 15-Gameplay-Skills & Perks|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::16-Interface]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 16-Interface|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::17-Locations]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 17-Locations|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::18-Lighting & Weather]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 18-Lighting & Weather|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::19-Utilities]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 19-Utilities|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::20-Patches]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 20-Patches|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allows value::21-ENB]] | |||
| {{#show:Category:ModGroup 21-ENB|?ModGroupDescription}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:14, July 8, 2021
Mod Groups
Allowed values:
Mod Group | Description |
---|---|
01-ToolsProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Standalone applications that aid in the management of the modding process |
02-ExtendersProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that expand on the inherent functionality of a game or another mod without themselves affecting content |
03-ResourcesProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods solely providing assets intended specifically for use by other mods without themselves affecting content |
04-FoundationProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Baseline mods having many conflicting assets that should be overridden by other mods OR mods having programmatic changes that are widely accepted and adopted/expected by other mods |
05-Animations & EffectsProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | |
06-Models & TexturesProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that replace existing models or textures |
07-Sounds & MusicProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect sounds or music |
08-Character AppearanceProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect the appearance of the player character or NPCs |
09-FixesProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods have a programmatic component that fixes various bugs and/or inconsistencies |
10-Gameplay-GeneralProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect general or multiple gameplay mechanics |
11-Gameplay-AI & CombatProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect AI, stats, or combat mechanics of NPCs |
12-Gameplay-EconomyProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect currency, rewards, values, rates, or any other economy-related mechanics |
13-Gameplay-ImmersionProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that help to improve game immersion and role-playing scenarios |
14-Gameplay-QuestsProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that alter aspects of quests and/or related lore |
15-Gameplay-Skills & PerksProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect the player character's or NPC skills and perks or related leveling |
16-InterfaceProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect any aspect of the user interface |
17-LocationsProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that programmatically add new or alter vanilla locations |
18-Lighting & WeatherProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that affect lighting and/or weather systems **installation is optional** |
19-UtilitiesProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that generate derived mod output from load-order-specific assets |
20-PatchesProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. | Mods that programmatically resolve load-order conflicts |
21-ENBProperty "Allows value" is a declarative property and can only be used on a property or category page. |