Guide:Creation Kit: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "://www.creationkit.com" to "://ck.uesp.net/wiki") |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Reference]] | [[Category:Reference]] | ||
A CK reference for Step created initially to store information on game 'Units' used by Skyrim and Fallout. We're not yet sure what applies to Starfield. This page was created, because the official reference for Unit was nonsensical, and we had trouble logging into these wikis. | A CK reference for Step created initially to store information on game 'Units' used by Skyrim and Fallout. We're not yet sure what applies to Starfield. This page was created, because the official reference for Unit was nonsensical, and we had trouble logging into these wikis to fix it. | ||
* [https:// | * [https://ck.uesp.net/wiki/index.php?title=Unit Official Creation Kit Wiki - Unit] | ||
* [https://ck.uesp.net/wiki/Unit UESP Creation Kit Wiki] | * [https://ck.uesp.net/wiki/Unit UESP Creation Kit Wiki] | ||
==Unit== | ==Unit== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style="text-align:right" | Skyrim Unit (U) | |||
|Skyrim Unit (U) | !Imperial (ft) | ||
!Metric (m) | |||
|- style="text-align:right" | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.0469 | |0.0469 | ||
|0.0143 | |0.0143 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0.0938 | |0.0938 | ||
|0.0286 | |0.0286 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0.1875 | |0.1875 | ||
|0.0572 | |0.0572 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|0.3750 | |0.3750 | ||
|0.1143 | |0.1143 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|0.7500 | |0.7500 | ||
|0.2286 | |0.2286 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|1.5000 | |1.5000 | ||
|0.4572 | |0.4572 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|3.0000 | |3.0000 | ||
|0.9144 | |0.9144 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|128 | |128 | ||
|6.0000 | |6.0000 | ||
|1.8288 | |1.8288 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|256 | |256 | ||
|12.0000 | |12.0000 | ||
|3.6576 | |3.6576 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|512 | |512 | ||
|24.0000 | |24.0000 | ||
|7.3152 | |7.3152 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|1024 | |1024 | ||
|48.0000 | |48.0000 | ||
|14.6304 | |14.6304 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|2048 | |2048 | ||
|96.0000 | |96.0000 | ||
|29.2608 | |29.2608 | ||
|- | |- style="text-align:right" | ||
|4096 | |4096 | ||
|192.0000 | |192.0000 | ||
|58.5216 | |58.5216 | ||
|} | |} | ||
: 1 ft = 0.3048 m = 0.046875 U | |||
: 1 m = 0.1538 U |
Latest revision as of 00:54, August 30, 2024
A CK reference for Step created initially to store information on game 'Units' used by Skyrim and Fallout. We're not yet sure what applies to Starfield. This page was created, because the official reference for Unit was nonsensical, and we had trouble logging into these wikis to fix it.
Unit
Skyrim Unit (U) | Imperial (ft) | Metric (m) |
---|---|---|
1 | 0.0469 | 0.0143 |
2 | 0.0938 | 0.0286 |
4 | 0.1875 | 0.0572 |
8 | 0.3750 | 0.1143 |
16 | 0.7500 | 0.2286 |
32 | 1.5000 | 0.4572 |
64 | 3.0000 | 0.9144 |
128 | 6.0000 | 1.8288 |
256 | 12.0000 | 3.6576 |
512 | 24.0000 | 7.3152 |
1024 | 48.0000 | 14.6304 |
2048 | 96.0000 | 29.2608 |
4096 | 192.0000 | 58.5216 |
- 1 ft = 0.3048 m = 0.046875 U
- 1 m = 0.1538 U