Template:Icon: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TechAngel85 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|molistoptions = MOlistoptions.png | |molistoptions = MOlistoptions.png | ||
|moprofile = Profiles_MO.png | |moprofile = Profiles_MO.png | ||
|moopenfolders = MOOpenFoldersMenu.png | |||
|mosettings = Wrench_MO.png | |mosettings = Wrench_MO.png | ||
|motools = Puzzle_mo.png | |motools = Puzzle_mo.png | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|molistoptions = MO List Options | |molistoptions = MO List Options | ||
|moprofile = MO Profiles | |moprofile = MO Profiles | ||
|moopenfolders = MO Open Folders Menu | |||
|mosettings = MO Settings | |mosettings = MO Settings | ||
|motools = MO Tools | |motools = MO Tools | ||
Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| moprofile || [[File:Profiles_MO.png|20px]] | | moprofile || [[File:Profiles_MO.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |||
| mopopenfolders || [[File:MOOpenFoldersMenu.png|20px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| mosettings || [[File:Wrench_MO.png|20px]] | | mosettings || [[File:Wrench_MO.png|20px]] |
Revision as of 05:47, March 23, 2021
Template:Icon
Purpose & Usage
Places a pre-defined icon on a wiki page. Can be used anywhere [[File:Name.Ext]] can be.
Required Parameters
- type
- Defined:
type=keyword
- Defines the icon that will be placed.
General Icons
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
ask | |
bug | |
construction | |
globe | |
info, information | |
loot | |
mcm | |
no | |
skyrim | |
step | |
warn, warning | |
xedit | |
yes | |
yesyellow |
Mod Organizer Specific Icons
Keywords | Result |
---|---|
moexe | |
moglobe | |
moinstall | |
molistoptons | |
moprofile | |
mopopenfolders | |
mosettings | |
motools | |
moupdate |
Optional Parameters
- size
- Default = 20
- Defines the size of the icon in pixels.
Examples
Code:
{{icon|type=ask}}
{{icon|type=no}}
{{icon|type=yes}}
{{icon|type=info}}
Result:
Inline
Display the icons inline and bigger!
- Code:
{{icon|type=moinstall|size=30}} {{icon|type=moglobe|size=30}} {{icon|type=moprofile|size=30}} {{icon|type=moexe|size=30}} {{icon|type=motools|size=30}}
- Result:
Related Templates
None