User:Eberkain/Benchmark Testing: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Post 2.D - Fixes || 79 || 1203 || 1363 || 323 || 1175 || 1386 || 2 || 39 || 69 || 2 || 65 || 96 || 36 || 56 || 62 || 27 || 59 || 60 | | Post 2.D - Fixes || 79 || 1203 || 1363 || 323 || 1175 || 1386 || 2 || 39 || 69 || 2 || 65 || 96 || 36 || 56 || 62 || 27 || 59 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.E - Interface || | | Post 2.E - Interface || 87 || 1249 || 1437 || 487 || 1185 || 1406 || 1 || 39 || 77 || 2 || 63 || 97 || 35 || 55 || 62 || 23 || 59 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.F - Conflicts || | | Post 2.F - Conflicts || 76 || 1677 || 1922 || 310 || 1507 || 1806 || 2 || 38 || 65 || 2 || 70 || 97 || 37 || 58 || 64 || 16 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.G - Landscape || | | Post 2.G - Landscape || 77 || 1587 || 1834 || 386 || 1494 || 1785 || 2 || 42 || 75 || 2 || 76 || 98 || 38 || 58 || 65 || 30 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.H - Characters || | | Post 2.H - Characters || 81 || 1664 || 1946 || 395 || 1556 || 1881 || 2 || 41 || 68 || 2 || 75 || 98 || 37 || 58 || 65 || 21 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.I - Clothing || | | Post 2.I - Clothing || 81 || 1658 || 2003 || 323 || 1478 || 1853 || 1 || 39 || 67 || 2 || 73 || 98 || 37 || 57 || 65 || 17 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.J - Animation || | | Post 2.J - Animation || 83 || 1762 || 2071 || 333 || 1525 || 1879 || 2 || 42 || 67 || 2 || 75 || 98 || 36 || 57 || 65 || 28 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.K - Clutter || | | Post 2.K - Clutter || 38 || 1758 || 2092 || 368 || 1542 || 1912 || 3 || 41 || 71 || 1 || 74 || 98 || 35 || 56 || 63 || 25 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.L - Sound || | | Post 2.L - Sound || 84 || 1697 || 2108 || 433 || 1562 || 1970 || 1 || 39 || 65 || 1 || 71 || 98 || 29 || 50 || 60 || 28 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Post 2.M - Gameplay || | | Post 2.M - Gameplay || 86 || 1755 || 2115 || 352 || 1516 || 1914 || 2 || 41 || 73 || 2 || 72 || 98 || 36 || 57 || 64 || 20 || 58 || 60 | ||
|- | |||
| Sky Realism - ENB || 90 || 1764 || 2157 || 542 || 1794 || 2205 || 3 || 36 || 60 || 1 || 84 || 99 || 37 || 58 || 67 || 26 || 39 || 60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:42, April 18, 2013
Complete baseline install with 2.2.4 using Mod Organizer leaves the following footprint.
6.44 GB
15,335 files
2,661 Folders
S.T.E.P | RAM | VRAM | CPU % | GPU % | GPU TEMP | FPS | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MIN | AVG | MAX | MIN | AVG | MAX | MIN | AVG | MAX | MIN | AVG | MAX | MIN | AVG | MAX | MIN | AVG | MAX | |
100% Vanilla Ultra | 213 | 1172 | 1317 | 399 | 1093 | 1283 | 2 | 34 | 62 | 1 | 52 | 87 | 37 | 54 | 60 | 31 | 59 | 60 |
Post .INI Tweaks | 76 | 1209 | 1376 | 489 | 1201 | 1391 | 1 | 39 | 70 | 2 | 65 | 91 | 36 | 56 | 62 | 22 | 59 | 60 |
Post 2.D - Fixes | 79 | 1203 | 1363 | 323 | 1175 | 1386 | 2 | 39 | 69 | 2 | 65 | 96 | 36 | 56 | 62 | 27 | 59 | 60 |
Post 2.E - Interface | 87 | 1249 | 1437 | 487 | 1185 | 1406 | 1 | 39 | 77 | 2 | 63 | 97 | 35 | 55 | 62 | 23 | 59 | 60 |
Post 2.F - Conflicts | 76 | 1677 | 1922 | 310 | 1507 | 1806 | 2 | 38 | 65 | 2 | 70 | 97 | 37 | 58 | 64 | 16 | 58 | 60 |
Post 2.G - Landscape | 77 | 1587 | 1834 | 386 | 1494 | 1785 | 2 | 42 | 75 | 2 | 76 | 98 | 38 | 58 | 65 | 30 | 58 | 60 |
Post 2.H - Characters | 81 | 1664 | 1946 | 395 | 1556 | 1881 | 2 | 41 | 68 | 2 | 75 | 98 | 37 | 58 | 65 | 21 | 58 | 60 |
Post 2.I - Clothing | 81 | 1658 | 2003 | 323 | 1478 | 1853 | 1 | 39 | 67 | 2 | 73 | 98 | 37 | 57 | 65 | 17 | 58 | 60 |
Post 2.J - Animation | 83 | 1762 | 2071 | 333 | 1525 | 1879 | 2 | 42 | 67 | 2 | 75 | 98 | 36 | 57 | 65 | 28 | 58 | 60 |
Post 2.K - Clutter | 38 | 1758 | 2092 | 368 | 1542 | 1912 | 3 | 41 | 71 | 1 | 74 | 98 | 35 | 56 | 63 | 25 | 58 | 60 |
Post 2.L - Sound | 84 | 1697 | 2108 | 433 | 1562 | 1970 | 1 | 39 | 65 | 1 | 71 | 98 | 29 | 50 | 60 | 28 | 58 | 60 |
Post 2.M - Gameplay | 86 | 1755 | 2115 | 352 | 1516 | 1914 | 2 | 41 | 73 | 2 | 72 | 98 | 36 | 57 | 64 | 20 | 58 | 60 |
Sky Realism - ENB | 90 | 1764 | 2157 | 542 | 1794 | 2205 | 3 | 36 | 60 | 1 | 84 | 99 | 37 | 58 | 67 | 26 | 39 | 60 |
Once I finish with step setup I will format these numbers into a table.
100% Vanilla game, ultra high settings.