MIME:Abbreviations: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
(→M - Z) |
(→M - Z) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | PerMa | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Perkus Maximus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | REGS | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | REGS | ||
Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SIC | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SIC | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Immersive Creatures | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Immersive Creatures | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SkyRe | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Redone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SPO | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SPO |
Revision as of 00:51, November 19, 2015
This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods.
A - I[edit | edit source]
BOYD | Bring Out Your Dead |
CCO | Character Creation Overhaul |
CCO / CCOR | Complete Crafting Overhaul Remade |
CCF | Clothing & Clutter Fixes |
CRF | Cutting Room Floor |
DCF | Double Cursor Fix |
ECE | Enhanced Character Edit |
ERSO | Erkeil’s Real Skyrim Overhaul |
GDO | Guard Dialogue Overhaul |
ICH | Improved closefaced helmets |
M - Z[edit | edit source]
MMO | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul |
NARC | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes |
PerMa | Perkus Maximus |
REGS | A Real Explorer's Guide to Skyrim |
RRR | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced |
RSC | RS Children |
SIC | Skyrim Immersive Creatures |
SkyRe | Skyrim Redone |
SPO | Skyrim Project Optimization |
SSIRT | Skyrim Skill Interface Re-Texture |
USKP | Unofficial Skyrim Patches |
WAF | Weapons & Armor Fixes |
XPMS | XP32 Maximum Skeleton |
{{#css:STEP:StepGuide.css}}