MIME:Abbreviations: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
No edit summary |
(→M - Z) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SPO | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SPO | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Project Optimization | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Project Optimization | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SSIRT | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Skill Interface Re-Texture | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | USKP | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | USKP |
Revision as of 00:48, November 19, 2015
This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods.
A - I[edit | edit source]
BOYD | Bring Out Your Dead |
CCO | Character Creation Overhaul |
CCO / CCOR | Complete Crafting Overhaul Remade |
CCF | Clothing & Clutter Fixes |
CRF | Cutting Room Floor |
DCF | Double Cursor Fix |
ECE | Enhanced Character Edit |
ERSO | Erkeil’s Real Skyrim Overhaul |
GDO | Guard Dialogue Overhaul |
ICH | Improved closefaced helmets |
M - Z[edit | edit source]
MMO | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul |
NARC | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes |
REGS | A Real Explorer's Guide to Skyrim |
RRR | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced |
RSC | RS Children |
SIC | Skyrim Immersive Creatures |
SPO | Skyrim Project Optimization |
SSIRT | Skyrim Skill Interface Re-Texture |
USKP | Unofficial Skyrim Patches |
WAF | Weapons & Armor Fixes |
XPMS | XP32 Maximum Skeleton |
{{#css:STEP:StepGuide.css}}