MIME:Abbreviations: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
(→A - C) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods. | This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods. | ||
= A - | = A - I = | ||
{| class="steptable" | | {| class="steptable" | | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | BOYD | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | BOYD | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | DCF | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | DCF | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Double Cursor Fix | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | ECE | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Enhanced Character Edit | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | ERSO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Erkeil’s Real Skyrim Overhaul | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | GDO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Guard Dialogue Overhaul | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | ICH | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Improved closefaced helmets | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | = M - Z = | ||
{| class="steptable" | | {| class="steptable" | | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | MMO | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | MMO | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | REGS | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | REGS | ||
Line 41: | Line 53: | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RRR | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RRR | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RSC | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | RS Children | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SIC | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Immersive Creatures | |||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | SPO | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Skyrim Project Optimization | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | USKP | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | USKP | ||
Line 47: | Line 68: | ||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | WAF | | class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | WAF | ||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Weapons & Armor Fixes | | style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | Weapons & Armor Fixes | ||
|- | |||
| class="modname" style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | XPMS | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #666C71" | XP32 Maximum Skeleton | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTITLE__ | __NOTITLE__ | ||
{{#css:STEP:StepGuide.css}} | {{#css:STEP:StepGuide.css}} |
Revision as of 23:19, November 18, 2015
This is a (non-exhaustive) list of often-used abbreviations for mods.
A - I[edit | edit source]
BOYD | Bring Out Your Dead |
CCO | Character Creation Overhaul |
CCO / CCOR | Complete Crafting Overhaul Remade |
CCF | Clothing & Clutter Fixes |
CRF | Cutting Room Floor |
DCF | Double Cursor Fix |
ECE | Enhanced Character Edit |
ERSO | Erkeil’s Real Skyrim Overhaul |
GDO | Guard Dialogue Overhaul |
ICH | Improved closefaced helmets |
M - Z[edit | edit source]
MMO | Modular Morrowloot Overhaul |
NARC | NARC - o Animals Report Crimes |
REGS | A Real Explorer's Guide to Skyrim |
RRR | Perseids Inns and Taverns - Realistic Room Rental Enhanced |
RSC | RS Children |
SIC | Skyrim Immersive Creatures |
SPO | Skyrim Project Optimization |
USKP | Unofficial Skyrim Patches |
WAF | Weapons & Armor Fixes |
XPMS | XP32 Maximum Skeleton |
{{#css:STEP:StepGuide.css}}