User:Z929669/Benchmarks: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''System VRAM [MB]''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''System VRAM [MB]''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FPS''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FPS''' | ||
|- style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| rowspan="2"|Windows background||Mean||53||0||75||32||n/a | |||
|- | |||
| Std Dev||0.5||1.0||1.6||0.0||n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Bench1 <br>After INI Tweaks(2.2.1)||Mean||60||66||1,837||87||49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Std Dev||1.4||7.0||89.2||8.6||9.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| " | | rowspan="2"|Bench2 <br>After Step 2.F (2.2.1)||Mean||61||77||1,970||177||38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Std Dev||1.1||7.0||15.8||7.9||10.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | rowspan="2"|Bench3 <br>After Full 2.2.1 install||Mean||59||74||1,979||553||27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Std Dev||1.5||9.3||7.4||143.2||9.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Bench4 <br>2.2.1 + DDSop"||Mean||59||71||1,981||623||27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Std Dev||1.3||7.9||8.1||191.4||9.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| " | | rowspan="2"|Bench5 <br>2.2.1 + DDSopt + ATTK"||Mean||58||66||1,987||604||25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Std Dev||1.2||8.5||7.0||150.9||9.0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:03, January 22, 2013
Run | Stat | GPU Temp. [?C] | GPU Load [%] | Dedicated VRAM [MB] | System VRAM [MB] | FPS |
Windows background | Mean | 53 | 0 | 75 | 32 | n/a |
Std Dev | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | n/a | |
Bench1 After INI Tweaks(2.2.1) |
Mean | 60 | 66 | 1,837 | 87 | 49 |
Std Dev | 1.4 | 7.0 | 89.2 | 8.6 | 9.3 | |
Bench2 After Step 2.F (2.2.1) |
Mean | 61 | 77 | 1,970 | 177 | 38 |
Std Dev | 1.1 | 7.0 | 15.8 | 7.9 | 10.2 | |
Bench3 After Full 2.2.1 install |
Mean | 59 | 74 | 1,979 | 553 | 27 |
Std Dev | 1.5 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 143.2 | 9.4 | |
Bench4 2.2.1 + DDSop" |
Mean | 59 | 71 | 1,981 | 623 | 27 |
Std Dev | 1.3 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 191.4 | 9.4 | |
Bench5 2.2.1 + DDSopt + ATTK" |
Mean | 58 | 66 | 1,987 | 604 | 25 |
Std Dev | 1.2 | 8.5 | 7.0 | 150.9 | 9.0 |