User:Wanderer: Difference between revisions
From Step Mods | Change The Game
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 1. Vanilla + DG + HF + DB + ini tweak || Avg: 56.972 - Min: 21 - Max: 70 || | | 1. Vanilla + DG + HF + DB + ini tweak || Avg: 56.972 - Min: 21 - Max: 70 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2. Van + DLCs + UnOfPatches + Menus + CharTex || Avg: 55.719 - Min: 28 - Max: 64 | | 2. Van + DLCs + UnOfPatches + Menus + CharTex || Avg: 55.719 - Min: 28 - Max: 64 || SkyUI/iHUD/AoF hair/XCE/BetterMales/EEO/AIOF/EoB/Brows&Beards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. Above + ENB/SSAO || Avg: 39.901 - Min: 17 - Max: 52 | | 3. Above + ENB/SSAO || Avg: 39.901 - Min: 17 - Max: 52 || SkyRealism - ENB Evolved Cinematics preset w/o DoF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. Above w/o Bloom || Avg: 40.371 - Min: 17 - Max: 52 | | 4. Above w/o Bloom || Avg: 40.371 - Min: 17 - Max: 52 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5. Above + RLO || Avg: 39.873 - Min: 16 - Max: 52 || Bloom enabled again | | 5. Above + RLO || Avg: 39.873 - Min: 16 - Max: 52 || Bloom enabled again | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. Above + CoT || Avg: 39.798 - Min: 16 - Max: 52 | | 6. Above + CoT || Avg: 39.798 - Min: 16 - Max: 52 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7. Above + STEP 2.D || Avg: 38.957 - Min: 17 - Max: 50 | | 7. Above + STEP 2.D || Avg: 38.957 - Min: 17 - Max: 50 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8. Above + STEP 2.E || Avg: 38.911 - Min: 16 - Max: 49 | | 8. Above + STEP 2.E || Avg: 38.911 - Min: 16 - Max: 49 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9. Above + HDDLC Optimized || Avg: 38.777 - Min: 17 - Max: 50 | | 9. Above + HDDLC Optimized || Avg: 38.777 - Min: 17 - Max: 50 || STEP recommended version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10. Above + STEP 2.F || Avg: 36.645 - Min: 12 - Max: 46 || | ||
|- | |||
| 11. Above + STEP 2.G || Avg: 33.833 - Min: 14 - Max: 44 || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:56, February 12, 2013
Benchmark step | Fraps log | Notes |
---|---|---|
1. Vanilla + DG + HF + DB + ini tweak | Avg: 56.972 - Min: 21 - Max: 70 | |
2. Van + DLCs + UnOfPatches + Menus + CharTex | Avg: 55.719 - Min: 28 - Max: 64 | SkyUI/iHUD/AoF hair/XCE/BetterMales/EEO/AIOF/EoB/Brows&Beards |
3. Above + ENB/SSAO | Avg: 39.901 - Min: 17 - Max: 52 | SkyRealism - ENB Evolved Cinematics preset w/o DoF |
4. Above w/o Bloom | Avg: 40.371 - Min: 17 - Max: 52 | |
5. Above + RLO | Avg: 39.873 - Min: 16 - Max: 52 | Bloom enabled again |
6. Above + CoT | Avg: 39.798 - Min: 16 - Max: 52 | |
7. Above + STEP 2.D | Avg: 38.957 - Min: 17 - Max: 50 | |
8. Above + STEP 2.E | Avg: 38.911 - Min: 16 - Max: 49 | |
9. Above + HDDLC Optimized | Avg: 38.777 - Min: 17 - Max: 50 | STEP recommended version |
10. Above + STEP 2.F | Avg: 36.645 - Min: 12 - Max: 46 | |
11. Above + STEP 2.G | Avg: 33.833 - Min: 14 - Max: 44 |